RAC Team Awards

  • 2005 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 2005 - 4th Place Team - 2nd Annual Maryland SC Championships
  • 2005 - 2nd Place Women's Team - Eastern Zone / Region 2 Sectional Championships
  • 2005 - 2nd Place Combined Team - Eastern Zone / Region 2 Sectional Championships
  • 2005 - 1st Place Team - 36th Annual Mike Peppi LC Invitational
  • 2004 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 2004 - 1st Place Team - ASC Holiday Invitational
  • 2004 - 2nd Place Team - 1st Annual Maryland State SC Championships
  • 2004 - 1st Place Team - EEX Summer Sizzle Meet
  • 2003 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 2003 - 1st Place Team - EEX Summer Sizzle Meet
  • 2003 - 1st Place Team - Pittsburgh Christmas Invitational
  • 2002 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 2002 - 1st Place Team - Pittsburgh Christmas Invitational
  • 2001 - 3rd Place Team - Pittsburgh Christmas Invitational
  • 2001 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 2000 - 2nd Place Team - Pittsburgh Aquatic Club's 39th Annual Christmas Meet
  • 1999 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1999 - 2nd Place Team - Buffalo International Team Championships
  • 1998 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1998 - 3rd Place Team - Pittsburgh Aquatic Club's 37th Annual Christmas Meet
  • 1997 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1997 - 2nd Place Team - Robert F. Busbey LC Invitational
  • 1996 - 3rd Place Team - Buffalo International Team Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. Swimming
  • 1995 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1995 - 3rd Place Team - New York State Team Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. Swimming December 14-17, 1995
  • 1994 - 3rd Place Team - Pittsburgh Aquatic Club's 33rd Annual Christmas Meet
  • 1993 - 1st Place Team - S.T.A.R. Team Championships December 16-19, 1993
  • 1993 - 1st Place Team - RSA Goodstuff Swim Meet Sponsored by Eye Care Associates Optometry
  • 1993 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1993 - 3rd Place Team - American Swimming Coaches Association National Age Group ChampionshipsASCA Motivational Times 93-94 Short Course
  • 1993 - 1st Place Team - Robert F. Busbey LC Invitational
  • 1992 - 1st Place Team - Retriever Classic Swim Meet
  • 1992 - 1st Place Team - RSA Goodstuff Swim Meet Sponsored by Eye Care Associates Optometry
  • 1992 - 2nd Place Women's Team - East - Junior National Short Course Championships
  • 1992 - Dick & Char Boehm Award"Fastest Relay in the East" Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - Women's - NY State Team Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. SwimmingDecember 17-20, 1992
  • 1991 - 2nd Place Team - RSA Goodstuff East Coast "A" Meet
  • 1991 - The Dick & Char Boehm Award"The Fastest Relay in the East" Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Sprint Relay Champions NY State Short Course Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. SwimmingDecember 12-15, 1991
  • 1991 - Governor Mario Cuomo Cup1st Place Team - New York State Team Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. Swimming December 12-15, 1991
  • 1991 - New York Supremacy Cup1st Place Team - NY State Long Course Championships Hosted by S.T.A.R. Swimming July 18-21, 1991
  • 1990 - 2nd Place Team - Maryland State Championships
  • 1989 - 1st Place Team - Maryland State Championships
  • 1989 - 2nd Place Team - Pittsburgh Aquatic Club's 28th Annual Christmas Meet
  • 1988 - 2nd Place Team - Maryland State Championships
  • 1988 - 2nd Place Team - Eastern Invitational Swim Meet
  • 1988 - 2nd Place Team - Maryland Junior Olympics Presented by M.S.C. & Sponsored by Johns Hopkins Health Systems
  • 1987 - 3rd Place Team - Maryland State Championships
  • 1987 - 4th Place Team - Maryland Junior Olympics Presented by M.S.C. & Sponsored by Johns Hopkins Health Systems / Equitable Bank N.A.